Search Results
Database Indexes by Title
K |
|
| Katalog der Deutschen Nationalbibliothek | |
| Internet access unrestricted. Coverage: 1700-present available online: |
|
| Catalogue - holdings of the Deutsche Nationalbibliothek, formed by the merger of the Deutsche Bucherei in Leipzig (national library of East Germany) and the Deutsche Bibliothek in Frankfurt am Main (national library of West Germany) - comprises citations to 29.7 million monographs, periodicals, maps & atlases, dissertations and translations from German into other languages + foreign language works on Germany and German. | |
| Kew bibliographic databases : KBD | |
| Internet access unrestricted. Coverage: 1971-present available online: |
|
| Index - Over 320,000 records describing articles on botany - Covers three databases: KR (Kew record of taxonomic literature); PMBD (Plant micromorphological bibliographic database) and EBBD (Economic botany bibliographic database). | |
| Kirk-Othmer encyclopedia of chemical technology | |
| Internet access available to MUN users only. Coverage: Unspecified coverage available online: |
|
| Full-text - wide scope of articles on chemical substances - including their properties, manufacturing & uses. Focuses on industrial processes and unit operations in chemical engineering, scientific subjects, environmental & health issues concerning chemical technology. | |
| Klapp-online : Bibliographie der französischen literaturwissenschaft | |
| Internet access available to MUN users only. Coverage: |
|
| Database on French literature identifying research published in books, book chapters, and periodicals. Updated annually with coverage from 1991 onwards. The years 1956-1990 have been retro-digitized and are accessible as separate, annual volumes in PDF format. | |
| Knotia.ca | |
| Internet access available to MUN users only. Coverage: 1990-present available online: |
User Guide |
| Index, full-text - comprehensive collection of Canadian tax, accounting, finance & other business information resources - includes: current CPA Canada Standards and Guidance Collection, International Financial Reporting, federal & provincial tax collections + news, publications & data from Ernst & Young, superseded CICA Handbook. | |
| Knovel | |
| Internet access available to MUN users only. Coverage: 1975-present available online: |
User Guide |
| Full-text - Content from 3,600 leading engineering reference works & databases covering 28 technology subjects unmatched depth & breadth of validated engineering content aggregated from 90+ international publishers & professional societies - data analytics enable detailed property & material/substance searches. | |